Difference between revisions of "Advisory Council"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
='''Tools for Life/Ex Officio Members'''= | ='''Tools for Life/Ex Officio Members'''= | ||
[mailto:carolyn.phillips@gatfl.gatech.edu Carolyn Phillips | {| class="wikitable" style="background:white; text-align: center" | ||
! scope="col" | Name | |||
! scope="col" | Position | |||
! scope="col" | Title | |||
|- | |||
| [mailto:carolyn.phillips@gatfl.gatech.edu Carolyn Phillips] | |||
| Ex-Officio | |||
| Program Director and Principal Investigator | |||
|- | |||
| [mailto:liz.persau@gatfl.gatech.edu Liz Persaud] | |||
| Ex-Offico | |||
| Program and Outreach Manager | |||
|- | |||
| [mailto:marth.rust@gatfl.gatech.edu Martha Rust] | |||
| Ex-Officio | |||
| Assistive Technology Direct Service Team Manager | |||
|- | |||
| [mailto:danny.housley@gatfl.gatech.edu Danny Housley] | |||
| | |||
| Assistive Technology Acquisition Manager | |||
|- | |||
| [mailto:ggelinas3@gatech.edu Gina Gelinas] | |||
| | |||
| Educational Outreach Manager | |||
|- | |||
| [mailto:sarah.endicott@design.gatech.edu Sarah Endicott] | |||
| | |||
| Assistive Technology Specialist | |||
|- | |||
| [mailto:rachel.wilson@gatfl.gatech.edu Rachel Wilson] | |||
| | |||
| Assistive Technology Specialist | |||
|- | |||
| [mailto:speters37@gatech.edu Sam Peters] | |||
| | |||
| Program Specialist | |||
|- | |||
| [mailto:vholder3@gatech.edu Tori Hughes Holder] | |||
| | |||
| Outreach Specialist | |||
|- | |||
| [mailto:ciara.montes@gatfl.gatech.edu Ciara Montes] | |||
| | |||
| Assistive Technology Specialist | |||
|- | |||
| [mailto:ajoyner8@gatech.edu Annabel Joyner] | |||
| | |||
| Graphic Design Intern and AT Lab Specialist | |||
|- | |||
| [mailto:dbunn6@gatech.edu DeeDee Bunn] | |||
| | |||
| Speech-Language Pathologist | |||
|- | |||
| [mailto:rsatterfield8@gatech.edu Ben Satterfield] | |||
| | |||
| Research Associate | |||
|- | |||
| [mailto:mkibler3@gatech.edu Sal Kibler] | |||
| | |||
| Gerontology Student Intern | |||
|} | |||
<br/> | |||
<br/> | |||
='''Presentations, Minutes and Agendas'''= | ='''Presentations, Minutes and Agendas'''= |
Revision as of 15:51, 29 May 2020
Meetings
All Advisory Council meetings will take place at the Tools for Life office at the Center for Inclusive Design and Innovation at Georgia Tech from 10:00 AM to 3:30 PM EST, unless otherwise noted.
By-Laws
Advisory Council Members
Name | Location | Representative of: |
---|---|---|
Anne Warley | Community Advocate | |
Gigi Taylor | St. Simons Island, GA | Community Advocate |
Trey Quinn | Atlanta, GA | Community Advocate |
Tools for Life Network
Organization | Name(s) | Location | Representative of: |
---|---|---|---|
Access 2 Independence | Oree Crittenden | Columbus, GA | Tools for Life Partner Independent Living |
Adaptive Living Spaces | Barbaro Ponce | Atlanta, GA | Advocate Community |
Center for Financial Independence and Innovation (CFII) | Mike Galifianakis | Atlanta, GA | Acquisition Advocate |
Coastal Regional Commission | Dionne Lovett Peggy Luukkonen |
Darien, GA | Aging Area Agency on Aging |
Culture Change Network of Georgia | Kim McRae | Atlanta, GA | Aging |
Disability Connections | Michael Leverett | Macon, GA | Independent Living |
Division of Aging Services | Yolanda Mendoza-Miller | Atlanta, GA | Aging |
Dunamis Educational Foundation | Pat Satterfield | Atlanta, GA | Community |
Friends of Disabled Adults and Children (FODAC) | Chris Brand Bryan Clever |
Stone Mountain, GA | Tools for Life Partner Reuse |
Georgia Advocacy Office (GAO) | Julie Kegley | Atlanta, GA | Advocacy |
Georgia Department of Behavioral Health and Developmental Disabilities (DBHDD) | Amy Reidesel | Atlanta, GA | Community Developmental Disabilities |
Georgia Department of Education (GaDOE) | Carson Cochran Paula Gumpman |
Atlanta, GA | Education |
Georgia State University Center for Leadership in Disability |
Susanna Miller-Raines | Atlanta, GA | Education Transition Research |
Georgia Vocational Rehabilitation Agency (GVRA) | Shirley Robinson | Atlanta, GA | Employment Transition |
LIFE Center for Independent Living | Denise Howard | Savannah, GA | Tools for Life Partner Independent Living |
Walton Options | Tiffany Clifford Beth Miller |
Augusta, GA | Tools for Life Partner Independent Living |
Tools for Life/Ex Officio Members
Name | Position | Title |
---|---|---|
Carolyn Phillips | Ex-Officio | Program Director and Principal Investigator |
Liz Persaud | Ex-Offico | Program and Outreach Manager |
Martha Rust | Ex-Officio | Assistive Technology Direct Service Team Manager |
Danny Housley | Assistive Technology Acquisition Manager | |
Gina Gelinas | Educational Outreach Manager | |
Sarah Endicott | Assistive Technology Specialist | |
Rachel Wilson | Assistive Technology Specialist | |
Sam Peters | Program Specialist | |
Tori Hughes Holder | Outreach Specialist | |
Ciara Montes | Assistive Technology Specialist | |
Annabel Joyner | Graphic Design Intern and AT Lab Specialist | |
DeeDee Bunn | Speech-Language Pathologist | |
Ben Satterfield | Research Associate | |
Sal Kibler | Gerontology Student Intern |
Presentations, Minutes and Agendas
- April 16, 2012 Presentation PDF | Agenda PDF
- September 15, 2016 Presentation PDF | Agenda PDF
- April 13, 2012 Presentation PDF | Agenda PDF
Reviewed