Difference between revisions of "Advisory Council"

From Tools For Life
Jump to: navigation, search
(Tools for Life/Ex Officio Members)
(Advisory Council Members)
Line 8: Line 8:
  
 
='''Advisory Council Members'''=
 
='''Advisory Council Members'''=
[mailto:amwarley@gmail.com Anne Warley]
 
Community Advocate
 
  
[mailto:dougandgigi@comcast.net Gigi Taylor]
+
{| class="wikitable" style="background:white; text-align: center; width: 600px"
Community Advocate
+
! scope="col" | Name
 +
! scope="col" | Location
 +
! scope="col" | Representative of:
 +
|-
 +
| [mailto:amwarley@gmail.com Anne Warley]
 +
|
 +
| Community Advocate
 +
|-
 +
| [mailto:dougandgigi@comcast.net Gigi Taylor]
 +
| St. Simons Island, GA
 +
| Community Advocate
 +
|-
 +
| [mailto:rquinn33@gatech.edu Trey Quinn]
 +
| Atlanta, GA
 +
| Community Advocate
  
[mailto:rquinn33@gatech.edu Trey Quinn]
+
|}
Community Advocate
+
  
 
='''Tools for Life Network'''=
 
='''Tools for Life Network'''=

Revision as of 14:54, 29 May 2020

Meetings

All Advisory Council meetings will take place at the Tools for Life office at the Center for Inclusive Design and Innovation at Georgia Tech from 10:00 AM to 3:30 PM EST, unless otherwise noted.

By-Laws

Advisory Council By-Laws

Advisory Council Members

Name Location Representative of:
Anne Warley Community Advocate
Gigi Taylor St. Simons Island, GA Community Advocate
Trey Quinn Atlanta, GA Community Advocate

Tools for Life Network

Access to Independence

O'ree Crittenden

  • Representative of Tools for Life Partner and Independent Living

Tools for Life/Ex Officio Members

Carolyn Phillips (Ex-Officio)

  • Program Director and Principal Investigator

Liz Persaud (Ex-Officio)

  • Program and Outreach Manager

Martha Rust (Ex-Officio)

  • Assistive Technology Direct Service Team Manager

Danny Housley

  • Assistive Technology Acquisition Manager

Gina Gelinas

  • Educational Outreach Manager

Sarah Endicott

  • Assistive Technology Specialist

Rachel Wilson

  • Assistive Technology Specialist

Sam Peters

  • Program Specialist

Tori Hughes Holder

  • Outreach Specilast

Ciara Montes

  • Assistive Technology Specialist

Annabel Joyner

  • Graphic Design Intern and AT Lab Specialist

DeeDee Bunn

  • Speech-Language Pathologist

Ben Satterfield

  • Research Associate

Sal Kibler

  • Gerontology Student Intern

Presentations, Minutes and Agendas

Reviewed