Difference between revisions of "Advisory Council"
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
* April 16, 2012 [[Media:TFL Advisory Council April 16 2012.pdf|Presentation PDF]] | [[Media:TFL AdvisoryCouncilagenda 04162012.pdf|Agenda PDF]] | * April 16, 2012 [[Media:TFL Advisory Council April 16 2012.pdf|Presentation PDF]] | [[Media:TFL AdvisoryCouncilagenda 04162012.pdf|Agenda PDF]] | ||
* September 15, 2016 [[Media:TFL_Network_Strategic_Planning_Meeting_September_14_-_Final_Combined.pdf | Presentation PDF]] | [[Media:TFL_Advisory_Council_Sept_2016.pdf | Agenda PDF]] | * September 15, 2016 [[Media:TFL_Network_Strategic_Planning_Meeting_September_14_-_Final_Combined.pdf | Presentation PDF]] | [[Media:TFL_Advisory_Council_Sept_2016.pdf | Agenda PDF]] | ||
* April 13, 2012 [[Media:2017 TFL Advisory Council April 13.pdf|Presentation PDF]] | [[Media:TFL Advisory Council Agenda_041317.pdf|Agenda PDF]] | |||
[[Category: Advisory Council]] | [[Category: Advisory Council]] | ||
Reviewed | Reviewed |
Revision as of 08:57, 4 May 2017
Upcoming Meeting Dates
To be announced.
All Advisory Council Meetings will take place at the Tools for Life office at AMAC/Georgia Tech from 10:30 AM to 2:30 PM EST, unless otherwise noted.
By-Laws
Advisory Council Members
Doris Chadwell Assistive Work Technology, Georgia Vocational Rehabilitation
Oree Crittendon Access 2 Independence, Center for Independent Living
Dru Fentem Georgia Vocational Rehabilitation
Gina Gelinas Georgia Department of Education
John Jarvis Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (EEOC)
Glenn Moscoso Gwinnett Technical College
Thom Snyder Division of Aging Services
Gigi Taylor Georgia Vocational Rehabilitation
Beth Tumlin Advocate, Council Chair
Naomi Walker Georgia Advocacy Office
Anne Marie Warley Advocate
Terry Warley Advocate
TFL Network Members
Ben Satterfield Center 4 AT Excellence/CREATE
Chris Brand FODAC
Michael Leverett Disability Connections
Tiffany Johnston Walton Options for Independent Living
Tools for Life/Ex Officio Members
Carolyn Phillips (Ex-Officio) Tools for Life Program Director
Joy Kniskern (Ex-Officio) Assistive Technology Initiatives PI
Liz Persaud (Ex-Officio) Training, Outreach and Development Coordinator
Martha Rust (Ex-Officio) AT Specialist
Daphne Brookins AT Funding and Resource Specialist
Presentations, Minutes and Agendas
- April 16, 2012 Presentation PDF | Agenda PDF
- September 15, 2016 Presentation PDF | Agenda PDF
- April 13, 2012 Presentation PDF | Agenda PDF
Reviewed