Difference between revisions of "Advisory Council"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| Columbus, GA | | Columbus, GA | ||
| Tools for Life Partner<br/>Independent Living | | Tools for Life Partner<br/>Independent Living | ||
|- | |||
| Adaptive Living Spaces | |||
| [mailto:barbaroponce@gmail.com Barbaro Ponce] | |||
| Atlanta, GA | |||
| Advocate<br/>Community | |||
|- | |||
| CFII | |||
| [mailto:mike_g10@msn.com Mike Galifianakis] | |||
| Atlanta, GA | |||
| Acquisition<br/>Advocate | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:04, 29 May 2020
Meetings
All Advisory Council meetings will take place at the Tools for Life office at the Center for Inclusive Design and Innovation at Georgia Tech from 10:00 AM to 3:30 PM EST, unless otherwise noted.
By-Laws
Advisory Council Members
Name | Location | Representative of: |
---|---|---|
Anne Warley | Community Advocate | |
Gigi Taylor | St. Simons Island, GA | Community Advocate |
Trey Quinn | Atlanta, GA | Community Advocate |
Tools for Life Network
Organization | Name | Location | Representative of: |
---|---|---|---|
Access2Independece | Oree Crittenden | Columbus, GA | Tools for Life Partner Independent Living |
Adaptive Living Spaces | Barbaro Ponce | Atlanta, GA | Advocate Community |
CFII | Mike Galifianakis | Atlanta, GA | Acquisition Advocate |
Tools for Life/Ex Officio Members
- Program Director and Principal Investigator
- Program and Outreach Manager
- Assistive Technology Direct Service Team Manager
- Assistive Technology Acquisition Manager
- Educational Outreach Manager
- Assistive Technology Specialist
- Assistive Technology Specialist
- Program Specialist
- Outreach Specilast
- Assistive Technology Specialist
- Graphic Design Intern and AT Lab Specialist
- Speech-Language Pathologist
- Research Associate
- Gerontology Student Intern
Presentations, Minutes and Agendas
- April 16, 2012 Presentation PDF | Agenda PDF
- September 15, 2016 Presentation PDF | Agenda PDF
- April 13, 2012 Presentation PDF | Agenda PDF
Reviewed