Difference between revisions of "Advisory Council"
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
[mailto:ohn.Jarvis@eeoc.gov John Jarvis] | [mailto:ohn.Jarvis@eeoc.gov John Jarvis] | ||
EEOC | EEOC | ||
[mailto:gmoscoso@gwinnetttech.edu Glenn Moscoso] | [mailto:gmoscoso@gwinnetttech.edu Glenn Moscoso] | ||
Line 50: | Line 47: | ||
[mailto:twarley@bellsouth.net Terry Warley] | [mailto:twarley@bellsouth.net Terry Warley] | ||
Advocate | |||
==TFL Network Members== | ==TFL Network Members== | ||
Line 56: | Line 54: | ||
FODAC | FODAC | ||
[mailto: | [mailto:lanemll@aol.com Michael Leverett] | ||
Disability Connections | Disability Connections | ||
Line 62: | Line 60: | ||
Walton Options for Independent Living | Walton Options for Independent Living | ||
[mailto: | [mailto:Daphne@thecfii.org Daphne Brookins] | ||
The Center for Financial Independence and Innovation (CFII) | The Center for Financial Independence and Innovation (CFII) | ||
Line 71: | Line 69: | ||
[mailto:joy.kniskern@gatfl.gatech.edu Joy Kniskern (Ex-Officio)] | [mailto:joy.kniskern@gatfl.gatech.edu Joy Kniskern (Ex-Officio)] | ||
Assistive Technology | Assistive Technology Initiatives PI | ||
[mailto:liz.persaud@gatfl.gatech.edu Liz Persaud (Ex-Officio)] | [mailto:liz.persaud@gatfl.gatech.edu Liz Persaud (Ex-Officio)] | ||
Training and Development Coordinator | Training, Outreach and Development Coordinator | ||
[mailto:martha.rust@gatfl.gatech.edu Martha Rust (Ex-Officio)] | [mailto:martha.rust@gatfl.gatech.edu Martha Rust (Ex-Officio)] | ||
AT Specialist | AT Specialist | ||
[mailto:Ben@gatfl.org Ben Satterfield (Ex-Officio)] | [mailto:Ben@gatfl.org Ben Satterfield (Ex-Officio)] | ||
AT Specialist | AT Specialist | ||
[mailto: | [mailto:Joe.Tedesco@amac.gatech.edu Joe Tedesco (Ex-Officio)] | ||
AT | AT Specialist | ||
='''Advisory Council Meeting Presentations, Minutes and Agendas'''= | ='''Advisory Council Meeting Presentations, Minutes and Agendas'''= |
Revision as of 17:22, 24 July 2013
Upcoming Meeting Dates
- To Be Announced
By-Laws
Advisory Council Members
Doris Chadwell GA Department of Labor
Oree Crittendon Access 2 Independence, Center for Independent Living
Dru Fentem Georgia Vocational Rehabilitation
Gina Gelinas Georgia Department of Education
John Jarvis EEOC
Glenn Moscoso Gwinnett Technical College
Thom Snyder Division of Aging Services
Gigi Taylor Georgia Vocational Rehabilitation
Beth Tumlin Advocate, Council Chair
Naomi Walker Georgia Advocacy Office
Anne Marie Warley Advocate
Terry Warley Advocate
TFL Network Members
Chris Brand FODAC
Michael Leverett Disability Connections
Tiffany Johnston Walton Options for Independent Living
Daphne Brookins The Center for Financial Independence and Innovation (CFII)
Tools for Life/Ex Officio Members
Carolyn Phillips (Ex-Officio) Tools for Life Program Director
Joy Kniskern (Ex-Officio) Assistive Technology Initiatives PI
Liz Persaud (Ex-Officio) Training, Outreach and Development Coordinator
Martha Rust (Ex-Officio) AT Specialist
Ben Satterfield (Ex-Officio) AT Specialist
Joe Tedesco (Ex-Officio) AT Specialist
Advisory Council Meeting Presentations, Minutes and Agendas
- April 16, 2012 Presentation PDF | Agenda PDF
Reviewed